Found Men of Delta and Headquarters & Headquarters companies, All Battalion level positions, and our Battalion Associates.

Listing is as of January 11, 2016

2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Association Personnel Part 2

 

 

DUE TO FILE SIZE LIMITATIONS, THIS LIST COVERS ONLY  BATTALION PERSONNEL, D COMPANY, HQ / HHC COMPANY, BATTALION POSITIONS, UNKNOWN COMPANY, AND ASSOCIATES. SEE PART 1 LISTINGS FOR A COMPANY, B COMPANY, AND C COMPANY.

 

DREADNAUGHTS ARE LISTED IN ORDER BY COMPANY SERVED WITH OR BY BATTALION FUNCTION. IN CASES WHERE PEOPLE SERVED IN MULTIPLE COMPANIES OR FUNCTIONS, LISTINGS ARE BY ORDER OF FIRST SERVICE AS KNOWN TO THE ASSOCIATION.

.Note: Only Active Members are listed

D Company

Philip R Allen SP4 D 70
George Anglebrandt SP4 D 68-70
Leopold D. Annunziato SP6 D 69-70
Donald D Atkins SP4 D 70
Darrell Beaver D 68-69
Harold T. Brown Jr. SP5 D 70
William C. Capers SP4 D 70
Michael James Chalmers SP5 D 69-70
John W. Clifton Jr. PFC D 69-70
Billy D. Combs SP5 D 70
David L. Cook PFC D 70
John Cooper D 69-70
David K. Counts SP4 D 70
Alvester Curry SP4 D 69-70
Albert C Davis SP5 D 69
Norwood V. Davis PFC D 69
Ira B Day Jr. E6 D 70
Eugene P Dehtiar PFC D 70
Richard R Donovan SP4 D 70
Dean M Dorszynski SP4 D 70
Richard  Drayton SP5 D 70
Charles H Duncan SGT D 70
Gene A Engelmann PFC D 70
William P Ewing PFC D 69-70
David L. Faire SP5 D 70
Daniel E. Fenstermaker SP4 D 68
Bradford D. Finn PVT D 70
Russell L. Fitts SP4 D 69-70
David S Fitzgerald SP4 D 70
Edward J. Furtaw SP4 D 70
Gregory Gaeng SP? D Unk
Calvin L. Gardner SP4 D 69-70
Chadwick M. Gaspard SP5 D 69
Donald R Gibson SP4 D 70
Kenneth E. Giles SP5 D 68-69
Laurence D. Glavic SP4 D 69-70
Robert J. Gurerra CPT D 68
Michael J Handy SP4 D 69-70
Leroy Hunter   SGT D 69
Rodney B Jensen PFC D 70
Johnny M. Jeter PFC D 70
Lenard M. Jinks SP4 D 69-70
David R Kalker 1LT D 69-70
Elijah E Lamar PFC D 68-70
Roger W Lamp SP4 D 70
Elbert W Lattimore SP4 D 69-70
Orville F W Lewis SP4 D 70
Jack R Luckow SP5 D 69-70
Joseph Luke SSG D 69
David L. Lynch PFC D 68-69
Robert S McGinnis PFC D 70
Darrel L. Melis SP4 D 69-70
Charles D Melton SP4 D 69-70
Victor S Mizrahi SP5 D 68
Keith H.Nemyer PFC D 69-70
Richard (Nick) Nicholson SP? D Unk
Michael J. Nix SP4 D 69-70
Terrance M Oconnell 2LT D 69
James T. Paul PVT D 70
James H Pickel SP4 D 70
Dale E. Pierce PFC D 70
Bob Pope LT D 69-70
Ervin D Quesenberry SP4 D 70
James L Reece (Red) SP4 D 69-70
John T. Richie SP4 D 70
Guy Saults D 92-93
Robert Screws Jr PFC D 69
Patrick D Sedlock SP4 D 69-70
Craig L. Servin SP5 D 69-70
Dennis Byron Shelley D 68
Charles T. Sluder SP4 D 69-70
Gary L Solomon PFC D 69-70
Walter D Souther SFC D 70
Steven Spencer CPT D 70
Joseph E Stephney D Unk
David B Stone SP4 D 70
Sidney Sue Jr PFC D 70
Patrick F. Tracy PFC D 68-69
Michael T Trujillo SP5 D 68
Dennis H Urbaniak PFC D 68
Phillip L Vaughn SP4 D 70
Delvin D. Wagner SP4 D 68
Rodney W Waite SP5 D 69-70
David Walker LT D 69-70
William H Walter PFC D 69-70
Gary L. Warthen SP5 D 69-70
Kenneth C Weeks SP5 D 69-70
Randy Wenzel D 69-70
Bruce E Wiederhoft PFC D 69-70
Juan D Zapata SP4 D 70
William R Parker 1LT D  & H MORTARS 69-70
Terrence L. Falb SP4 D & B 69-70
Robert K. Ibbetson SP5 D & B 70
Leslie J. Bronson PFC D & C 69-70
Thomas E. Wright SP4 D & HHC 69-70
Albert Ayers Jr CW2 D & HQ 69-70
Bill Austin SP4 D & RECON 70
Bob Pollock D & RECON 70
Chris Piquard D TEAM MAINT. 88-92
Dan Smith D X.O. 89-92

 

Fort Riley

James R. Benham 1SG FT RILEY 73-79

Headquarters Mortars

 

Edward H. Athey SP4 H MORTARS 69-70
Alfons Battaglino SP4 H MORTARS 67-68
Frank Bedene H MORTARS 67-68
William E. Bercaw H MORTARS 69-70
Bochet, Laurence A. Jr SGT H MORTARS 70
James E Boston PFC H MORTARS 70
Thomas E. Brighton SP4 H MORTARS 69-70
Wayne Calahan SP4 H MORTARS 67-68
Jerry W. Castro PFC H MORTARS 66-67
Fred H. Clack PFC H MORTARS 70
Roger D. Day PFC H MORTARS 69-70
Robert P. Dixon PFC H MORTARS 69
William D Ferry SGT H MORTARS 68
John F. Fitzgerald H MORTARS 68-69
Robert W. Friedlein SGT H MORTARS 70
Steven Friedlund PFC H MORTARS 66-67
Mario Gallegos SP4 H MORTARS 69-70
Richard A Gareis H MORTARS 68
Gary W. Griffin SP4 H MORTARS 69-70
Thomas C. Howard SP4 H MORTARS 67-68
Gavin Huey H MORTARS 66-67
Antanas (Tony) Janusis H MORTARS 69-70
Leroy E Martz SGT H MORTARS 70
David L. Meyer SGT H MORTARS 70
Edgar T. Monks PVT H MORTARS 66-67
Tsuyoshi George Nishiura PVT H MORTARS 66-67
John F. Palicki 1LT H MORTARS 67-68
Larry D. Rawls SGT H MORTARS 69-70
Victor G Reynosa H MORTARS 70
Dewey Rogers H MORTARS 66-67
John J. Romo H MORTARS 67-68
Leroy F Sanchez H MORTARS 66-67
Donald R. Sheldon SGT H MORTARS 69-70
Grover Smith SP4 H MORTARS 66-67
John B. Stewart SP5 H MORTARS 67- 68
Richard B. Van Wagner PFC H MORTARS 69-70
Robert F. Wanish SP4 H MORTARS 66-68
Bill Willis H MORTARS 66-67
Harvey R. Winn H MORTARS 66-67
Raymond E. Zelazny SP5 H MORTARS 69-70
Snyder, Robert R. SP5 H MORTARS 67-68
Frank Hecox SSG H MORTARS & SUP 70
Denny Cherry H MORTARS MEDIC 70
Loren A. Webster 1LT H MORTARS PLT LDR 65-67

Headquarters Recon and Support Platoon

Mark Anthony H RECON 66-67
Paul C. Anthony H RECON 66-67
Tommy Baca H RECON 66-67
Robert S Bailey SP5 H RECON 69-70
Edwin E Burch SP4 H RECON 70
Felix Cisneros JR H RECON 69
Robert E. Cockcraft SGT H RECON 67-68
James D Cribbs SP4 H RECON 66-67
William Richard Croom SGT H RECON 69
Neil G. Donachie H RECON 66-67
Gary Ernst H RECON 67-68
Tom J. Fantry PFC H RECON 67-68
Rick L. Galloway SP4 H RECON 68-69
David L. Gardner SSG H RECON 67-68
Larry W. George H RECON 66-67
Peter W. Goggin SP4 H RECON 67-68
Frank E Granadino PVT H RECON 66-67
Melvin A. Greenroad CPT H RECON 69-70
Earl Greer LT H RECON 67-68
Billy Guy H RECON 70
Randall M. Harris SGT H RECON 67-68
David E Huntley PFC H RECON 67-68
Donald A. Jordan SGT H RECON 69-70
Robert (Bob) La Croix H RECON 66-67
James L. Lawrence SSG H RECON 67-68
Milton M. Lilly SSG H RECON 68
Charles R. Little PFC H RECON 69-70
Dana Little H RECON 67-68
Thomas Louden SP4 H RECON 66-67
Roman Marzec H RECON 67-68
Kevin McNamara H RECON 66
David M. Moland H RECON 67-68
John W. Moore PFC H RECON 66-67
William (Bill) F. Moore Jr LT H RECON 68-69
B. L. (Larry) Moss, III SP4 H RECON 67-68
Cherry Mrazek H RECON 67
V. Tom Oltesvig SGT H RECON 67-68
James W. Osman H RECON 66-67
Al Pacheco SGT H RECON 66-67
Leon Reginatto H RECON 67
Grant Riddel SGT H RECON 68-70
Tommie D. Shoemaker SP4 H RECON 67-68
Robert A. Shorts SP4 H RECON 69-70
Len A. Simmer H RECON 67-68
Charles D. Spivey H RECON 68-69
Gerald R. Teets SP4 H RECON 66-67
Gregory Thorne H RECON 69
James J. Uchytil SP4 H RECON 69-70
Michael Vance H RECON 66-67
Richard B Villar H RECON 66-67
Michael J. Walsh H RECON 67-68
George Warstler H RECON 67-69
Robert Washington SFC H RECON 66-67
Rick Whitaker H RECON 70
Walsh, Patrick J. H RECON 66-67
Rick Cronholm H RECON & A 66-67
Charles B. (Chuck)  Jacobson H RECON & B 68-69 & 70
Carlos Ortega SGT H RECON & B 66-67
John J. LaRoche CPT H RECON & B C.O. 67-69
Martin Passarella SP4 H RECON & BN MAINT 67-68
John Meoak H RECON & C 68-69
Ramiro Ramirez SP5 H RECON & C 66-67
Joseph W. Clock SSG H RECON & CRIP 68-69
Jesse R Stout CPT H RECON & CRIP 69
Larry J. Webster C38259 SP4 H RECON & CRIP 68-70
Johnny M. Young PVT H RECON & D 69-70 & 71
Ricky Lee Fields H RECON & RADAR 68-69
Alan D.Peterson H RECON MEDIC 70
Hector Becerra H SUPP PLT 67
Richard L. Begay SP4 H SUPP PLT 66-67
Albert Chavarria H SUPP PLT 66-67
Larry Clyde H SUPP PLT 67-68
Lewis C. Dietrich H SUPP PLT 66-67
Thomas M Drake PVT H SUPP PLT 66-67
Luis Hernandez H SUPP PLT 66-67
Joseph J. Hill SGT H SUPP PLT 67-68
Donald Hostetler H SUPP PLT 66-67
Robert Kenward H SUPP PLT 66-67
Tom M. Kindred H SUPP PLT 67-68
David M. McAllister H SUPP PLT 62-64
Jim R. McConnell H SUPP PLT 66-67
Jimmie L. Miller PVT H SUPP PLT 66-67
James R. Nabors LT H SUPP PLT 66-67
James Neave H SUPP PLT 66-67
Marion Peaches SP5 H SUPP PLT 66-67
Wallace Pederson H SUPP PLT 66-67
Lesley Steen H SUPP PLT 66-67
Eduardo Tapia H SUPP PLT 66-67
Lionel H. Tarango PVT H SUPP PLT 66-67
Larry K. Thorsted H SUPP PLT 66-67

Headquarters Tanks

Gregory F. Atkinson H TANKS 67-68
James E. Beck SP5 H TANKS 68-69
Roger D. Bennett PFC H TANKS 68-69
James David Green H TANKS 69-70
Daniel J. Hanks PFC H TANKS 67-68
Hockenberry, Dennis E E2 H TANKS 66-67
William R. Klein SP4 H TANKS 70
Ed Masloski H TANKS 70
Russell L. Pendley H TANKS 67-68
Robert J. Reidel SGT H TANKS 68-70
David G. Serviss SP4 H TANKS 66-67
Rod Sorensen SGT H TANKS 69
Michael D. Stewart H TANKS 68
Jerry Taylor H TANKS 70
Dennis J. Tyrell SP5 H TANKS 69-70
David Dillow Thomas H TANKS & A CO 67-68
Charles A. Nathan SSG H TANKS & B 67-68

Headquarters and Headquarters & Headquarters Company

 

Faustino Abila SP4 HHC 67-68
Roy L Adams SP4 HQ 68
Eugene C. Albers SP4 HQ 70
Warren Alexander HQ Unk
Donald R Allen WO1 HQ SUP SECT. LDR 68-69
William R Ames SP4 HHC 69
Richard J Ancheta PFC HQ 66-67
Bruce G. Anderson PFC HHC 68
Michael K Anderson CPT HHC & A 69-70
Larry O. Anderson HQ AVLB 68
James Arrendale HQ 66-67
James R. Askelson SP5 HHC COMMO 67-68
Gary A. Atkinson SP4 HHC 68-69
Douglas J Avery SP4 HQ 66-67
Al Avina HQ MAINT 66-67
Ronald L Babb PFC HHC 66-67
Carlton E. Bacon CPT HQ 66-67
Steve W Bailey SP4 HHC 69-70
Ralph L Bankston PVT HHC 66-67
Raymond A. Barbeau CPT HQ 70
Larry W. Barbour PFC HHC 69-70
George L Barido HQ 66-67
Thomas J Barrow PFC HQ 66-67
Michael R. Beal HHC 67-69
Carl S Beebe PFC HHC 66-67
Miles W Bell HHC ? Unk
John F Bennett PVT HHC 66-67
Francis W. Berger SP4 HHC 68
Larry E. Bickham PFC HHC 66-67
John L. Bileck PFC HQ 66-67
Paul L Black PFC HHC 66-67
Terry C. Black SP4 HQ 70
Jerry E. Blackmore PVT HQ 66-67
James D. Bledsoe SGT HHC 70
Thomas C. Boling CPT HQ C.O. 69
Steven L. Boyce SP4 HHC 68-69
Lloyd J. Boyd SSG HQ MED SECT 66-67
Stanley L. Bradley PFC HHC 67-68
Michael D Brainard PFC HHC 70
Larry J. Bramlett PVT HQ PERS 66-67
Larry R. Brammer SP4 HHC 66-67
Stewart Branch SP4 HQ 70
Harold A Brandt HQ 66-67
Daniel C Bravo Jr.  SP4 HHC 70
Martin B. Breighner SP4 HHC 70
David L. Brown HQ S1 66-67
Alfred Buccieri Jr. (J.) SP4 HHC 68
John A. Buckley III CPT HQ C.O 70
Steven Burczak II PVT HQ 67-68
James M Burkett PFC HHC 66-67
Gerald W. Burnham SP4 HHC 68
Dennis Ray Butler SP4 HHC 69-70
John R. Byer Jr. HHC 66-67
Bill M. Byrd SP4 HQ 69-70
Wayne E. Cameron SP4 HHC 68
John P. Cardoza PFC HQ MED SECT 66-67
Douglas L Carroll SP4 HQ 66-67
Alan T Carter SGT HQ 69-70
Robert J. Caruso HQ MEDIC 66-67
Rodney Carvalho HQ 66-67
Herbert D. Carwile SP4 HHC 67
Joseph J. Casagni SP5 HQ 66-67
Alfonso Casas-Madrid SP5 HQ & B MEDIC 66-67
Dennis M. Cassidy SP4 HHC 68
Gerald L. Cedillo SP4 HHC 69
Ronald C. Cenzalli LT HHC 68
Gordon R Chambers PVT HHC 66-67
Stanley Chassagne HHC COMMO 68-69
James L Childers PVT HHC 66-67
Charles C. Church SP5 HHC 68-69
Donald J. Cizmar SP4 HQ 68
Logan J. Cole SP4 HHC 68-69
Terry G Collier SP4 HQ 68-69
Chelsey D Collin PFC HHC 68
Jeffrey D. Colliton CPT HQ C.O. 66-67
Harrison L. Cook SGT HHC 69
Howard L. Coon PFC HHC 68
Jon D. Corbin SSG HQ 70
Francis E. Cornelison SP4 HQ 66-67
Ronald B. Cowen SP4 HHC 67-68
Richard D Crabtree SP4 HHC 68
Earl F. Cramer HQ 69-70
Kenneth L. Creiger PFC HQ 68
Robert L Crist SP4 HHC 68-69
Eddie John Cross SP4 HQ & A 70-71
Walter Jeffrey Daniel E6 HHC 68-69
James D Davis Sr LT HQ 66-67
James L. Day SSG HHC 68-69
Robert M Day PFC HQ 70
James R Deans HHC Unk
Floyd R Dearing PFC HHC 66-67
Oscar J Delaney SP4 HHC 67-68
Bobby D Demoss PFC HHC 68-69
Andrew J.Desmond 1SG HHC 66-67
Carl D Detrick SP4 HHC 69
Richard Dickerson SSG HQ COMMO 66-67
Rocky Dietert SP4 HHC 65-67
Donald L. Dingess SP4 HHC & D 67-69
Alan Doggett SP4 HQ 66-67
Percell Domneys SP4 HHC 68
Jimmy B Dorris PVT HHC 66-67
Willie Doshier HQ 69-70
A. C. Dover HQ 66-67
Paul J. Doyle SP5 HQ 66-67
Harold W. Duckett MEDIC 67-68
Emil M. Dular HHC 69-70
James (Jim) L. Dumas SP4 HQ MAINT 67-68
Bruce H Duncan PFC HHC 66-67
Gary L. Eaton SP5 HHC 68
Miles Eberts CPT HQ C.O. 67-68
Jerry P. Edgin SP4 HHC 67-68
Fred Edinger HHC 70-71
Michael M Edwards PFC HHC 66-67
Victor A Eichhorn SP4 HHC 68
William I. Engle 1LT HHC 68-69
Roger L Evans PFC HHC 68-69
Lokeni T. Faaita PVT HHC 66-67
Jerry L. Fairley SP4 HHC 67
Robert L. Faria PVT HQ 66-67
David E. Farrell SP4 HQ 66-67
Darwin L.(Butch) Faulk SP4 HQ 68
Allen P Felton SGT HQ 70
Donald I Fields LT HHC 68
Ralph S Flannery SP4 HQ 70
Thomas J Fliehr SP4 HHC 67
Humberto Flores HQ & C MEDIC 66-67
Freeman Fluelen PFC HHC 68-69
Earl S Freeman PFC HHC 68-69
Jessie James Freeman SP4 HQ 66-67
Dan Freihammer HQ MAINT 66-67
Stephen D. Fujii SP4 HQ MEDIC 67-68
Allan Fukumoto SP5 HQ CLERK 66-67
David O. Fulks SP5 HHC 69
Dale C. Gagnon PFC HQ 70-71
Michael Gallaway SP4 HHC MAINT 67-68
Bruce A. Gallop SP4 HHC 69
Dennis G Gardner SP4 HHC 66-67
Frank M Gassman SP4 HHC 69
Terry E Geitgey E4 HQ 66-67
Galen L Gibson SP4 HHC 69
Stephen D Gill SP4 HHC 68
Kenneth W Godwin SP4 HHC 68
Emil W Goetsch SP5 HHC 68
James Carl Gonsalves SP4 HQ MEDIC 66-67
Pete M Gonzales PVT HHC 66-67
James E Good WO1 HHC 68
Gary Grable HQ COMMO 66-67
Carlos Granado PFC HQ 68
William H. Gray SSG HQ 67-68
Paul D Greer SP4 HQ 70
Larry A Griffin PFC HQ 70
William G. Grisham CPT HQ 70
Raymond W. Groses SP5 HHC 68-69
Floyd E. Guernsey SP5 HHC & C 67-68
Robert J Guerra CPT HHC 69
David A Guess PFC HQ 68
Bernardus C Gysbers PVT HQ 66-67
Charles E. Hagene SP4 HHC 67-68
Gerald W. Haigler SGT HQ 70
Ronald G. Hall SP5 HHC 68
Harvey F. Hall SP4 HHC 67-68
Homer C Hamer SGT HHC 69
Dwayne Hampton HHC 69
William Boyd Hardesty HHC Unk
Russell G Harris SP4 HQ 66-67
Julius C Harris SP4 HQ 68
James L. Hartke SP4 HQ & B 69-70
Ronald E Harvey SP4 HHC 67
Jack R Helms HHC 70
John W. Helmus SP4 HHC 68-69
Wayne T. Hensley SSG HQ 66-67
Wilbert Hew PVT HQ 66-67
Dennis R. Higginbotham SP4 HHC 68
Donald W Hill SP4 HHC 66-67
Donald D. Hill CPT HQ & C 66-67
Tommy W Hines PFC HQ 69-70
Leroy Hippe SGT HHC 69-70
Thomas G Hodge SP4 HHC 67
Ronnie D Hodge SP4 HQ 68
Steven G. Hofelman SP4 HHC 68-69
James Edward Holbrooks SP4 HQ & A 69-70
Norval A Horton SP4 HQ 70
Robert J. Horvath SP4 HHC 68-69
Edward A Howard SP4 HQ 70
Ed W. Hunt SP4 HQ MEDIC 67-68
Ronald D Hunter CPT HQ 68-69
Bruce B. Hurry CPT HQ C.O. 66-67
Jesse R James SP5 HQ 66-67
Issac T Jamison SP4 HHC 67
George H. Janka HHC 69-70
Harold J Janka SP5 HHC 68-69
Jedlicka, HHC 69
David W Johnston SP4 HHC & B 67-68
Charles D. Jones HQ 69-70
Barry C. Junnier CPT HQ S1 68-69
Michael W Keller SP5 HHC 69-70
Terry C Kelsey PVT HQ 66-67
Thomas C. Kempski SP4 HQ 70
Gail M Kenemore PVT HQ 66-67
Nathaniel Kennedy SP4 HHC 70
John W King SP4 HQ 66-67
Craig D Kirkpatrick SP4 HHC 67-68
Marvin A. Kisling SGT HQ COMMO 69-70
Dwight (Bud) G. Klintworth SP4 HQ 68
Henry F Koehne SP4 HHC 67
Victor W Kolacki SP4 HHC 66-67
Charles (Chuck) B. Kostrzewa SP4 HQ 70
Ward G Koyama HQ 66-67
Fred Krinn PFC HQ & C 69-70
Ronald W LaReau SP4 HHC 67
Walter F. LaForge HHC 68-69
Richard M. Lane SP4 HQ 66-67
Michael A Lanfear SP4 HHC 66-67
James H Lankford SP4 HQ 68
Clifton L Latham SSG HHC 70
Albert R Lavigne SGT HHC 67-68
David S Lavin SP5 HQ 70
David Gordon Leatherwood SP5 HQ 66-68
Keith L. Lehman SP5 HHC 68
Tommy B Lewis SP5 HHC 68
William Walter Liccione SP4 HQ 66-67
Wilfred L Lilly SP4 HQ MAINT. 66-67
Wayne C Lind PFC HHC 69-70
Robert E Ling HHC Unk
Dan Loftus SP5 HHC 69-70
Howard N Long PFC HQ 70
Raymundo J. Lopez PVT HHC 66-67
Eugene N. Lovett PFC HQ 66-67
Steve Machuga HHC 67-68
Paul R Maffeo PFC HQ 68
James B Maharrey MAJ HHC 69
Douglas W Maiden LT HHC X.O. 66-67
Leo Maniace HHC 67-68
Jake D Mann PFC HQ 66-67
Ronald J Marler PFC HQ 70
Gerald D. Marlowe 1LT HHC 69-70
John O. Marsh SP4 HQ 66-67
Jan A. Marshall SP4 HQ 70
Dennis J. Marsolek SP4 HHC 69
Edward N Masloski SP4 HQ 70
William B. Massey SP4 HHC 68
George L Mattinson HQ 69-70
John A. Mayer LT HHC MED PLT 68
Roderick McBreairty SP5 HQ MAINT 66-67
Thomas V. McCarthy HQ MAINT 68-69
Ronald L McCloud PFC HHC 70
Danny R McCoin SP4 HHC 67
Donald D McCormick Jr SGT HQ 70
Ralph R. McDonald Jr. PVT HQ 66-67
Dennis McGee HQ 66-67
Douglas C. McKenzie SP5 HHC 68-69
Orville H Mckinley PVT HQ 66-67
Leslie L. McKnight SGT HQ MAINT 67-68
Thomas J. McNeff SGT HQ 68
Eddie L. Meador PVT HHC 66-67
Norman Mekdsy 1LT HQ 70
Gilbert Mondragon E6 HQ 66-67
Eloyed B. Montoya SP4 HHC 70
Leon G Moore SSG HHC 70
Tom B Moorehead SP4 HHC 68
Ken Moreland HQ SUPPLY 69-70
Malcolm Morgan HQ MAINT 66-67
James D Morley SGT HQ 66-67
C. Wade Morrow Jr. SP4 HHC & MAINT. 68-69
Roger J. Moylen SP4 HHC 67-68
Richard W. Musgrave SP5 HQ MECHANIC 67-68
L. Vance Myers HHC 70
Lowell W Myers   PFC HQ 70
Fred H Nance PVT HQ 66-67
Kevin L Nealon PFC HHC 70
Joseph M. Negrille SP4 HQ MAINT 68-69
Charles D. Neill PFC HHC 66-67
Darrell R Newman PFC HQ 68
Robert E Nichols SP4 HHC 68
Larry W. Nix SP4 HHC 69-70
Stewart Nolan HQ 70
Sammy W Nugent SP4 HHC 69-70
Joe Ojeda HQ 66-67
Kenneth Olenik SP4 HHC 67-68
Charles P Oneill Jr PFC HHC 66-67
Merritt M. Padgitt SP5 HQ 69-70
Luis A Padilla SP4 HHC 69
Alex Papp HQ & C MEDIC 67-68
Bobby L Parks SP4 HHC 69-70
Ramiro Parocua SP5 HQ 66-67
George M Patterson SP5 HHC 67
Roger M. Peaslee SP4 HHC 67-68
Nicholas M Pedicino HQ CRIP 68-69
Udo J. Peltzer PFC HQ 66-67
Joseph A Pereira SP4 HQ & C 69-70
William R. Peters SGT HQ 66-67
James A Pfeiffer SP4 HQ 70
Robert J Phegley SP4 HHC 66-67
William R. Phelps SGT HQ 68-70
Robert G Phippen PVT HQ 66-67
John R Pilkington SGT HHC 69
James M Podlucky HHC Unk
Raymond E Poole SP4 HHC 69
Derwin B Pope CPT HQ 66-67
Tyrone W Pratt Jr HQ 69-70
Gerald R. Pratt HQ 66-67
Paul F Quigley HHC ? 69
James C. Ragsdale PFC HHC 66-67
John B Reeves 1LT HQ 70
David R Reid 1LT HHC 68
William A. Reiss CPT HQ & D C.O. 67-68
Carroll R. Rich 1LT HHC & H RECON 69-70
Clifton G Richardson SP4 HQ 68
Patrick E Riley MAJ HHC 69
James Riley HQ TANKS 68-69
Ronald D Riskus SGT HHC 69-70
Duncan Roberts PFC HHC 69-70
Richard G.Robles SP4 HQ 66-67
Charles B. Roeder SP5 HQ 66-67
George N Rollins CPT HQ 66-67
Domingo R Romero SP4 HHC 66-67
Fernando A Romero Jr PFC HQ 68
James Roth PVT HQ 66-67
Allen F. Rozier SP5 HQ CRIP 68-69
Calvin E Rucker SP4 HQ 68
Clarence L. Rush HHC 66-67
Bences P Salazar PFC HQ 68
Robert H. Samuels SFC HQ 66-67
William G Sanders SFC HHC 70
George T Sandoval SP4 HHC 68-70
Ronald R. Sassi SGT HHC 69-70
Larry B Schmitter SP4 HHC 67
Robert B. Schuett HHC 66-67
Thomas A. Scott Jr SP4 HQ COMMO 66-67
Thomas W. Shepard SGT HHC 69-70
Leslie D Shrofe SP4 HHC 67-68
Timothy R Simonds PFC HHC 70
Marvin C. Sims Jr. PFC HQ 67-68
Glenn L Skinner SP4 HQ 70
Brian E Slaven PVT HQ 66-67
Ronald R Smilie PVT HQ 66-67
Dana E Smith SP4 HHC 67
Johnny K Smith SP4 HHC 68-69
Charles V. Smith III HHC 69-70
Gale A Smith PFC HQ 70
Lennis Sommer SSG HQ 66-67
William R Soper SP4 HHC 67
George R. Spencer SP4 HHC 67-68
Thomas J Stanaway PFC HHC 69
Barton M Stebbins SP4 HQ 66-67
Jim Storer HQ COMMO 66-67
Charles A. Straley SP4 HQ 66-67
Allan G Sunday SP4 HHC 66-67
Lonnie L Sweat SP4 HHC 69
Edward L Thiery PFC HQ 68
Raymond F. Thies SGT HHC 69
Henry D Thompson SP4 HHC 69
Henry Tillman 1SG HQ 68-69
Cristobal E Tollardo PVT HHC 66-67
Isaac Torrez PVT HQ 66-67
Fredrick L. Tritthart E5 HQ 68
William F. Tucker Jr SP5 HQ 66-67
Spurgeon Tyler SP4 HHC 70
Bertram L Tynes PFC HQ 70
Melisendro Vigil PFC HQ 68
Dr. Robert Volger HQ MEDIC 66-67
Joe A Walker Jr SGT HQ 69-70
John M Wanket SP4 HHC 68
Jimmie S Ward SP5 HHC 68
Douglas A Watts SP4 HQ 67-68
James C. Weber HQ 66-67
Stan Weber LT HQ TANKS 69-70
David A Werts SP4 HHC 67
Joseph P West SP4 HHC 69
Cecil West Jr. HHC 67-68
Travis W. White MAJ HHC 67-68
John White SP5 HHC 66-67
Thomas T Whitney PFC HHC 67-68
Richard L Will PFC HHC 66-67
Omer P Williams SP4 HHC 67
John A Williams SP6 HQ 67-68
Chester D Williams PVT HQ 66-67
Kenneth E. Williams SSG HQ RADAR 66-67
John M Willis PFC HQ 66-67
Helmut A Wilp CPT HQ 70
Louis F. Wisniewski SP4 HHC 70
Jack E. Wolfe SP5 HHC 68-69
Ralph N Wood Jr PFC HQ 66-67
Linn P.Worrell SGT HHC 69
John H Young SP5 HHC 70

Unknown

Robert O Anderson CPT Unk 68
Wallace A Baker SGT Unk 69-70
Keith V. Baldwin SP5 Unk 70
Roger T. Bellavance Unk 67-68
Dwight R. Bowen SP5 Unk Unk
Stephen R Burkhalter Unk 67
Richard E. Cannon Unk 68
Warren Clapsaddle SP5 Unk 68
Daniel W. Conforti Unk 69-70
Ricky G Cronk E4 Unk Unk
Donald W Curry SSG Unk 68
Frederick W. Day Jr. E3 Unk 69-70
Larry E Diggs E4 Unk 70
Neils Duckstead Unk Unk
Robert A Galloway SGT Unk 69-70
Leldon G George Unk Unk
Albino Gomez-Uria CPT Unk 69
Harry C. Hackett 1LT Unk 68
Ronald E Hopkins SP4 Unk 69
Howard A Houston PFC Unk 69
Raymond Kasicki Unk 67-68
Lawrence G. Lambert Unk 68-70
Rickman D Maddy SP5 Unk Unk
Randy L Marino PFC Unk 69
Daniel L McDonald PFC Unk 69
Carlton B Medlin lll SGT Unk 69-70
George A Merriweather PFC Unk 67
Crecencio Mondragon SP4 Unk 68
Richard L Phillips SFC Unk 69
Wayne M Ruth PFC Unk 67
John W Shier PFC Unk 67
Paul Snyder Unk Unk
Jeff A Spencer SSG Unk 69
Robert B Stanton Unk 67-68
James A Sullivan Jr CPT Unk Unk
Marvin F Thomas PVT Unk 66-67
David A. Van Domelen Unk 67 -68
Brent F Weekly Unk Unk

 

 

Need to contact our Association President, Pat Forster? Click on the Letters below to send him an e-mail.

 

 

 

Creation Date:  May 1, 2000

Last Modified: January 11, 2016

Last Created by Nick Pavalokovich Jr.

Copyright Denny L. Cherry, 2010

All Rights Reserved